Program Committee

Program Chair

  • Anne Benoit, ENS Lyon, France

Program Vice Chairs

Algorithms: Cynthia Phillips, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
                   Erik Saule, UNC Charlotte
Applications: Sivan Toledo, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Architecture: Yan Solihin, North Carolina State University, USA
System Software: Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Algorithms


Gagan Agrawal, The Ohio State University, USA
Olivier Beaumont, INRIA, France
Jonathan Berry, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Sanjukta Bhowmick, University of Nebraska Omaha, USA
Xiaowen Chu, Hong Kong Baptist University, China
Mehmet Deveci, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
Lionel Eyraud-Dubois, INRIA, France
Xiaofeng Gao, Shaghai Jiao Tong University, China
Domingo Gimenez, University of Murcia, Spain
Alfredo Goldman, University of São Paulo, Brazil
Abdou Guermouche, University of Bordeaux, France
Thomas Hérault, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, USA
Kamer Kaya, Sabanci University, Turkey
Erwan Le Merrer, Technicolor, France
Arnaud Legrand, CNRS, France
Rami Melhem, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Ben Moseley, Washington University in St. Louis, USA
Geppino Pucci, University of Padova, Italy
Krzysztof Rzadca, University of Warsaw, Poland
Manu Shantharam, San Diego Supercomputer Center, USA
Julian Shun, University of California, Berkeley
Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland, New Zealand
Nodari Sitchinava, University of Hawaii, USA
Leonel Sousa, INESC-ID IST and Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Mark Stillwell, Imperial College London, UK
Srikanta Tirthapura, Iowa State University, USA
Sathish Vadhiyar, Indian Institute of Science, India
Frédéric Vivien, INRIA, France

Applications


Yue (Rex) Wu, ISI, USA
Basel A. Mahafzah, JUST, Jordan
Wael Abd-Almageed, USC, USA
Martin Buecker, University of Jena, Germany
Rajkumar Buyya, The University of Melbourne, Australia
Aparna Chandramowlishwaran, UCI, USA
Doron Chen, IBM Research, Israel
Jee Choi, IBM, USA
Saber Feki, KAUST, Saudi Arabia
Pedro Garcia Lopez, Universitat Rovira i Virgili, Spain
Gerard Gorman, Imperial College, UK
Laura Grigori, INRIA, France
Amina Guermouche, University of Tennessee, USA
Toshiyuki IMAMURA, RIKEN, Japan
Helen Karatza, Aristotle U. of Thessaloniki, Greece
Kamesh Madduri, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Boyana Norris, University of Oregon, USA
Binoy Ravindran, Virginia Tech, USA
Dilip Reddy Patlolla, Oak Ridge National Lab, USA
Jason Riedy, Georgia Tech, USA
Yogish Sabharwal, IBM Research India, India
Abhinav Sarje, Berkeley Lab, USA
Stefan Schmid, TU Berlin, Germany
Oded Schwartz, Hebrew U, Israel
Yogesh Simmhan, IISc Bangalore, India
Bora Uçar, CNRS, France
Rio Yokota, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Albert-Jan Yzelman, Huawei, France

Architecture


Ramon Canal, UPC, Spain
Lizhong Chen, Oregon State University, USA
Oguz Ergin, TOBB University of Economics and Technology, Turkey
Pierfrancesco Foglia, Università di Pisa, Italy
Isaac Gelado, NVIDIA, USA
Rama Govindaraju, Google, USA
Saurabh Gupta, ORNL, USA
Can Hankendi, AMD, USA
Nima Honarmand, Stony Brook University, USA
Rui Hou, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Weirong Jiang, Google, USA
Sven Karlsson, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Omer Khan, University of Connecticut, USA
Volodymyr Kindratenko, NCSA, USA
Anil Krishna, Qualcomm, USA
Hoang Le, Google, USA
Salvador Petit, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Xuehai Qian, University of Southern California, USA
Yun Qu, Xilinx, USA
Brian Rogers, IBM Research, USA
Julio Sahuquillo, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Smruti Sarangi, IIT Delhi, India
Weidong Shi, University of Houston, USA
Devesh Tiwari, ORNL, USA
Pedro Trancoso, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Alejandro Valero, UPC, Spain
Guru Venkataramani, George Washington University, USA
Carlos Villavieja, Google, USA
Jieming Yin, AMD, Seattle
Marina Zapater, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Antonia Zhai, University of Minnesota, USA
Silvia Zhang, Washington University at Saint Louis, USA

System Software


Ahmad Afsahi, Queen's University, Canada
Ashwin Aji, AMD, USA
Abdelhalim Amer, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Taisuke Boku, Tsukuba University, Japan
Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware,
Toshio Endo, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Madhusudan Govindaraju, SUNY Binghamton, USA
Ryan Grant, Sandia National Laboratory, USA
Zhiyi Huang, University of Otago, New Zealand
Jithin Jose, Intel, USA
Kishore Kothapalli, IIIT Hyderabad, India
Sameer Kumar, IBM, India
Palden Lama, University of Texas, San Antonio
Dimitrios Nikolopoulos, Queen's University Belfast, UK
Lena Oden, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
Antonio Pena, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain
Feng Qin, Ohio State University, USA
Haiying Shen, Clemson University, USA
Ashok Srinivasan, Florida State University, USA
Yanhua Sun, Google, USA
Masamichi Takagi, RIKEN, Japan
Guangming Tan, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Michela Taufer, University of Delaware, USA
Kenjiro Taura, University of Tokyo, Japan
Karthik Vaidyanathan, Intel, India
Abhinav Vishnu, Pacific National Laboratory, USA
Yanjie Wei, Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technologies, China
Qing Yi, University of Colorado, Colorado Springs
Xin Yuan, University of Florida, USA
Yunquan Zhang, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences