Conference Organization

General Co-Chairs

  • Kalyana Chadalavada, Intel, USA
  • Ananth S Narayan, Intel, India

Vice General Co-Chairs

  • Chiranjib Sur, Shell, India
  • Yinglong Xia, Huawei Research America, USA

Program Chair

  • Anne Benoit, ENS Lyon, France

Program Vice Chairs

Algorithms: Cynthia Phillips, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
                   Erik Saule, UNC Charlotte
Applications: Sivan Toledo, Tel-Aviv University, Israel
Architecture: Yan Solihin, North Carolina State University, USA
System Software: Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Steering Committee

Chair
  • Viktor K. Prasanna, University of Southern California, USA
Members
  • Srinivas Aluru, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Sarat Chandra Babu, C-DAC, Bangalore, India
  • David A. Bader, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Ramamurthy Badrinath, Ericsson, India
  • Frank Baetke, HP, USA
  • Manish Bali, NVIDIA, India
  • Vishal Bharat, Mellanox Techologies Ltd., India
  • Luc Bougé, ENS Cachan, Brittany extension, France
  • R. Govindarajan, Indian Institute of Science, India
  • Rama Govindaraju, Google, USA
  • Manish Gupta, Xerox Research Centre, India
  • Stefan Heinzel, Garching Computing Centre (RZG), Max Planck Society, Germany
  • Vianney Koelman, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Sanjay Kumar, Dell India R&D, Bangalore, India
  • Victor Malyshkin, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Siddhartha Nandi, NetApp, India
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Ishwar Parulkar, Cisco, India
  • Viktor K. Prasanna, University of Southern California, USA (Chair)
  • Venkat Ramana, Cray-Hinditron, India
  • Sartaj Sahni, University of Florida, USA
  • P. Seshu, IIT Bombay, India
  • Sunil Sherlekar, SankhyaSutra Labs, India
  • Dinkar Sitaram, PESIT, Bangalore, India

Industry Liaisons

Co-Chairs
  • Rama Govindaraju, Google, USA
  • Jigar Halani, Wipro, India

Local Arrangements

Chair
  • Thondiyil Venugopalan, India

Workshops

Co-Chairs
  • Manish Parashar, Rutgers University, USA
  • Chiranjib Sur, Shell, India

Student Research Symposium

Co-Chairs
  • Kishore Kothapalli, IIIT-Hyderabad, India
  • Ashok Srinivasan, Florida State University, USA

Industry Research And Users Symposium

Co-Chairs
  • R. Badrinath, Ericcson, India
  • Seetha Rama Krishna Nookala, Intel, India

Indian Academia Liaisons

Co-Chairs
  • Santonou Sarkar, BITS-PIlani Goa, India
  • Yogesh Simmhan, IISc, Bangalore, India

Proceedings

Chair
  • Ren Chen, University of Southern California, USA

Publicity

Chair
  • Anand Panangadan, California State University, Fullerton, USA
Vice Co-Chairs
  • Neelima Bayyapu, NMAMIT, Nitte, India
  • Aakshita Chandiramani, Wipro, India

Website

Chair
  • Chung Ming Cheung, University of Southern California, USA

Production

Chair
  • Sally Jelinek Westrom, EDA Inc., USA

Registration

Chair
  • Vivek Yadav, IIIT-Bangalore, India

Finance

Co-Chairs
  • Ajay Gupta, Western Michigan University, USA
  • Thondiyil Venugopalan, India

Programming Contest

Co-Chairs
  • Saptarshi Das, Shell, India
  • Alok Kumbhare, University of Southern California, USA
  • Saumil Merchant, Shell, India

Scholarship

Chair
  • Weiron Jiang, Xilinx, USA